NW Remarketing Inc. is not, and does not claim to be, an authorized Distributor/Reseller of any manufacturer mentioned on this page.
Welcome to NW Remarketing

Feel free to contact me directly at Kurt@nwrusa.com or at 503-391-8191 x114

Northwest Remarketing is a leading, internationally known reseller of I.T. and surplus technology equipment. 

For over 20 years now, Northwest Remarketing has provided Quality New and Used Networking, Telecom, Server & Test equipment at substantial savings to our customers. Selling Networking equipment is our specialty!

Chat with us about our products, ALL of our chat representatives are IN-HOUSE staff members that are willing to help! ASK US ABOUT OUR WARRANTY OPTIONS!

Networking

Show:
Sort By:
BPX-8600-CH
8600 BPX8600-CH REFURB 90 day WTY..
$850.00
Ex Tax: $850.00
Stock: 4
ONS-15302
Cisco ONS 15302 multiservice customer access platform..
$825.00
Ex Tax: $825.00
Stock: 1
FLM Flash 192 OC48 Interface Lower shelf St SNI320JHAA iss 02..
$796.00
Ex Tax: $796.00
Out Of Stock
STGRCR-COP-GE
Lucent Stinger STGRCR-COP-GE : 0800-1711-001 Compact Remote DSL Access Concentrator Module 0800-1711-001 LUCENT STGRCR-COP-GE..
$795.00
Ex Tax: $795.00
Out Of Stock
STGR-LIM2-A2P-48-HB
LUCENT STGR-LIM2-A2P STINGER LINE INTERFACE CARD LUCENT STGR-LIM2-A2P..
$795.00
Ex Tax: $795.00
Out Of Stock
STGR-CM-IP2000-F
LUCENT STGR-CM-IP2000-F, 0800-0912-002, IP2000 MODULE, FIBER INTERFACE LUCENT STGR-CM-IP2000-F..
$795.00
Ex Tax: $795.00
Stock: 5
ST50
ST50 Service Edge Router 0 for info..
$795.00
Ex Tax: $795.00
Stock: 3
SPT-2000A
SPT-2000A-HS Spirent 2U Chassis and Controller..
$795.00
Ex Tax: $795.00
Out Of Stock
SG510-10/20/25-CS
Blue Coat Systems SG510-10/20/25-CS..
$795.00
Ex Tax: $795.00
Out Of Stock
PB-AS2
PB-AS2 or PB-ASII adaptive service module II..
$795.00
Ex Tax: $795.00
Out Of Stock
OS9600-CHASSIS
Alcatel OS9600 Chassis, fan tray and AC power supplyOS9600-CHASSIS..
$795.00
Ex Tax: $795.00
Stock: 1
NTLW41AA 02
NORTEL NTLW41AA 02, LGF8400BAA OPTERA 80 SHLF PROCR LGF8400BAA NORTEL NTLW41AA 02 ..
$795.00
Ex Tax: $795.00
Stock: 4
NTLW35AB
NORTEL NTLW35AB 08 HIGH INPUT POWER OFA C-BAND WMANTUSGAA NORTEL NTLW35AB 05..
$795.00
Ex Tax: $795.00
Stock: 6
NT0H16FA 07
Nortel NT0H16FA 07 WMT12A0CAA OPTera Metro 5100/5200 OTR, Band 6 Channel 1, 2.5 Gbps, 110 km NT0H16FA 07..
$795.00
Ex Tax: $795.00
Out Of Stock
NS-ISG-SX2
Juniper-ISG IO Module - Dual Port Mini GBIC-SX..
$795.00
Ex Tax: $795.00
Out Of Stock
NS-IDP-100
Intrusion DetEtcion and Prevention Appliance..
$795.00
Ex Tax: $795.00
Out Of Stock
NIF4537FRU
Nokia NIF4537FRU 2PORT 10GBASE-F CARD W/O TRANS FRU IP690 NIF4537FRU..
$795.00
Ex Tax: $795.00
Stock: 1
NIF4536FRU
Nokia NIF4536FRU 2PORT 10GBASE-F CARD W/O TRANS FRU IP2450 IP1280 NIF4536FRU..
$795.00
Ex Tax: $795.00
Out Of Stock
NIF4457FRU
Nokia NIF4457FRU 12 Port 1000Base-X SFP ADP Mod IP1280..
$795.00
Ex Tax: $795.00
Stock: 1
NIF4453FRU
Nokia NIF4453FRU 3 Port 10GBase-F ADP Module IP1280..
$795.00
Ex Tax: $795.00
Stock: 1
NIF4451FRU
NOKIA NIF4451FRU- 12-PORT 1000BASE T-RJ45 ADP SERVICE MODULE NOKIA NIF4451FRU-..
$795.00
Ex Tax: $795.00
Stock: 1
NIF4009FRU
NOKIA NIF4009FRU- ATM155 OC3/STM1 MFF NOKIA NIF4009FRU-..
$795.00
Ex Tax: $795.00
Stock: 6
NBB0265000
Nokia IP265 Base System NBB0265000..
$795.00
Ex Tax: $795.00
Stock: 30
CISCO MGX-SMFIR-4-155/C- 8800 4 OC-3cSTM-1c single height BC SMFIR SC 800-07108-02 BA2I1NHBAA MGX-SMFIR-4-155/C..
$795.00
Ex Tax: $795.00
Stock: 1
MGX-DC
Cisco MGX-DC, IPPSBBBAAA, AA22910, 800-02746-04 8000 MGX DC power supply.MGX-DC..
$795.00
Ex Tax: $795.00
Stock: 1
MCS7816H3-CCX1
CISCO MCS7816H3-CCX1 MCS7816-H3-K9-CMR1-, , MCS7816H3-IPC1 MEDIA CONVERGENCE SERVER IU RACK ENTRY-LEVEL SERVER CISCO MCS7816H3-CCX1..
$795.00
Ex Tax: $795.00
Stock: 1
LM-OC48SR
IXIA LM-OC48SR Assy 850-0026-02 OC48 Packet Over Sonet Load Module IXIA LM-OC48SR ..
$795.00
Ex Tax: $795.00
Stock: 7
IXIA 400
IXIA IXIA 400 4-Slot Traffic Generator/ Performance Analyzer AC Power IXIA IXIA 400..
$795.00
Ex Tax: $795.00
Stock: 1
F5-BIG-LTM-8400-4GB-RS
F5-BIG-LTM-8400-4GB-RS, BIG-IP Switch: Local Traffic Manager 8400 4G MEM. F5-OPT-BIG-CMP-8400-RS..
$795.00
Ex Tax: $795.00
Stock: 4
ERX-COC12SM-A-IOA
1+1port Chan OC12STM4 SM IR IOA...
$795.00
Ex Tax: $795.00
Out Of Stock
DS1411006-E5
Nortel DS1411006-E5, CNMYAFTAAB 8010CO 10-Slot Chassis Spare Fan Tray DS1411006-E5..
$795.00
Ex Tax: $795.00
Out Of Stock
CRS-1 8-Slot Single-Shelf System no cards installed..
$795.00
Ex Tax: $795.00
Stock: 4
CNA70
Sonus CMA70 STM1OC3 Rear Card NGM1W00BRA 810-04320..
$795.00
Ex Tax: $795.00
Stock: 1
CE1-FULL - 20PORT CHANNELIZED E1 FRAME LI..
$795.00
Ex Tax: $795.00
Out Of Stock
BAC5Z2TDAA
CISCO MGX-RPM/B BAC5Z2TDAA 800-05743-01 8850 MGX-Route Processor Module BAC5Z2TDAA CISCO MGX-RPM/B BAC5Z2TDAA 800-05743-01..
$795.00
Ex Tax: $795.00
Stock: 11
BAA3MMXBAA
CISCO MGX-PXM1-4-155 8850 PXM1-4155 Module BAA3MMXBAA CISCO MGX-PXM1-4-155 ..
$795.00
Ex Tax: $795.00
Out Of Stock
BA7ANM0DAA
Cisco SMF-4-2488-SFP, 800-19913-04 4-Port,Double-height,OC-48/STM-16 Back Card (No Optics) Cisco SMF-4-2488-SFP..
$795.00
Ex Tax: $795.00
Stock: 6
AG2204017
Nortel AG2204017 BLN BCN 4-PORT 10/100BASE-TX with FRE4-PPC 128MB. This is a 2 card set (front and back) for the Nortel, Baynetworks, Wellfleet Back Bone LInk Router. Nortel AG2204017 ..
$795.00
Ex Tax: $795.00
Out Of Stock
ACC-2090B
ACC-2090B Carrier Card..
$795.00
Ex Tax: $795.00
Stock: 4
90-6226-07
Alcatel/Lucent 90-6226-07 36170 Control 2 Module Alcatel/Lucent 90-6226-07..
$795.00
Ex Tax: $795.00
Out Of Stock
15305-GE-2-W
Cisco ONS 15305 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module with WAN Mapper, SFP connectors..
$795.00
Ex Tax: $795.00
Stock: 2
PE-1CHOC3-SMIR-QPP
Juniper PE-1CHOC3-SMIR-QPP, IPUIAMFMAB Single port Channelized OC3 IQ, SM, IR for the M7i, M10iPE-1CHOC3-SMIR-QPP..
$775.00
Ex Tax: $775.00
Stock: 14
PB-8GE-TYPE2-SFP-IQ2
PB-8GE-TYPE2-SFP-IQ2 8-Port Type 2 Gigabit Ethernet IQ2 PIC..
$750.00
Ex Tax: $750.00
Stock: 5
MGX-VXSM-155
Voice Switch Service Mod. OC-3/STM-1 Front Card Cisco MGX-VXSM-155..
$750.00
Ex Tax: $750.00
Out Of Stock
M120-BASE
M120 BASE chassis 0 for Config No cards installed..
$750.00
Ex Tax: $750.00
Stock: 2
ESR-4OC3-CHSTM1
CISCO ESR-4OC3-CHSTM1, IPIU9NVBAA Four-port channelized STM-1/OC-3 SDH single mode line card CISCO ESR-4OC3-CHSTM1, IPIU9NVBAA 73-4759-05, 800-06569-06. List price on this card is $72,500. The Cisco ESR-4OC3-CHSTM1 for the ESR10000 or ESR10008 Chassis. http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/hw/routers/ps133/products_data_sheet09186a0080089027.html ESR-4OC3-CHSTM1 Four-port channelized STM-1/OC-3 SDH single mode line card. Designed For P/N: ESR10005-1P1AC, ESR10005-1P1AC+4CH, ESR10005-1P1AC+6..
$750.00
Ex Tax: $750.00
Stock: 3
BAA35MTBAA
CISCO MGX-PXM1-4-155 BAA35MTBAA 800-05762-02 8850 PXM1-4-155 Module CISCO MGX-PXM1-4-155 BAA35MTBAA..
$750.00
Ex Tax: $750.00
Out Of Stock
BA6A798FAB
CISCO BA6A798FAB MGX-VXSM-4-155 Front Card CISCO MGX-VXSM-4-155- 800-15121-10 BA6A798FAB..
$750.00
Ex Tax: $750.00
Stock: 50
BA6A790FAB
CISCO MGX-VXSM-4-155 Front Card CISCO MGX-VXSM-4-155- 800-15121-06 BA6A790FAB..
$750.00
Ex Tax: $750.00
Stock: 16
780274
ARRIS D5 QAM 8DX4 ARCT01701 780274 D5TM QPM 8DX4 Universal Edge QAM Module High Density QAM module for the D5 UEQ platform Frequency Range 54 MHz to 1 GHz 4 RF D5 QAM 8DX4 ARCT01701 780274..
$750.00
Ex Tax: $750.00
Out Of Stock
572961-005-00
MOTOROLA 572961-005-00 DOCSIS/Euro 3.0 RX48 HD572961-005-00..
$725.00
Ex Tax: $725.00
Stock: 14
XFP-2001A
2000 Series - 10G XFP, 1 Port..
$695.00
Ex Tax: $695.00
Stock: 12
Power supply for Matrix X-Series X8 or X16 model..
$695.00
Ex Tax: $695.00
Out Of Stock
T640BASE-DC
JUNIPER T640BASE-DC 1x RE-1600-2048-BB, 1x CB-TX-BB, 1x SIB-TX-T640, 2x DC PWR SUP 1x SONET CLOCK GENERATOR MODULE (SCG MODULE) JUNIPER T640BASE-DC-..
$695.00
Ex Tax: $695.00
Out Of Stock
SSG-350M-SH-TAA
Juniper SSG-350M-SH-TAA, COMS600BRD Secure Services Gateway 350 System, ScreenOS, High Memory (1GB) SSG-350M-SH-TAA..
$695.00
Ex Tax: $695.00
Out Of Stock
SSG-350M-SH-DC-N-TAA
JUNIPER SSG-350M-SH-DC-N-TAA, COMS700BRF SSG 350M SECURE SERVICE GATEWAYSSG-350M-SH-DC-N-TAA..
$695.00
Ex Tax: $695.00
Stock: 4
SRX-GP-1DS3-E3
JUNIPER NETWORKS SRX-GP-1DS3-E3, CMUIAAHBAA, 750-030991 1-port clear channel DS3/E3 GPIM for SRX. Single GPIM slot. SRX-GP-1DS3-E3..
$695.00
Ex Tax: $695.00
Stock: 2
SRM4
MOTOROLA SRM4 508033-005-00/L SWITCH ROUTER MODULE 4 (SRM4) FOR BSR64000HD 16 SLOT HD CHASSIS..
$695.00
Ex Tax: $695.00
Stock: 19
SMB-600
Spirent Smartbits SMB600 Chassis SMB-600 Analysis System..
$695.00
Ex Tax: $695.00
Out Of Stock
RBA-10G
Cisco RBA-10G, 800-10204-06 15800 Cisco Red Band Booster Amplifier 10 Gbps OperationRBA-10G..
$695.00
Ex Tax: $695.00
Stock: 1
PS8500-L200M
Packeteer Packetshaper PS8500-L200M with 200MB Shaping..
$695.00
Ex Tax: $695.00
Stock: 1
PNA35
Sonus PNA35 810-02701 Single Port Gig Ethernet Back Card for GSX9000 chassis PNA35..
$695.00
Ex Tax: $695.00
Stock: 1
PLM1000T4-PD
IXIA PLM1000T4-PD - 4-Port PoE load module..
$695.00
Ex Tax: $695.00
Stock: 1
PE-AS2
JUNIPER NETWORKS PE-AS2 Adaptive Service Module II M5, M10, M7i, M10i New open box PE-AS2..
$695.00
Ex Tax: $695.00
Out Of Stock
OS9700-CB-A
Alcatel OS9700-CB-A OmniSwitch 9700 Base Bundle (1 chassis, 2 PSUs and 1 CMM) for AC power OS9700-CB-A..
$695.00
Ex Tax: $695.00
Out Of Stock
OS7-ENI-P24
Alcatel OS7-ENI-P24, 90220240 OmniSwitch 7800 24 port 10/100Base-T Ethernet Module OS7-ENI-P24 power Alcatel 24-Port Power Over Ethernet Module for OmniSwitch 7000OS7-ENI-P24..
$695.00
Ex Tax: $695.00
Out Of Stock
ONS15216OSC-1510
Cisco ONS15216OSC-1510 ONS 15216 OSC-1510 Optical Supervisory Channel 74-3008-01 WMMLBB0BRA..
$695.00
Ex Tax: $695.00
Stock: 2
NT0H40BL
OPTera Metro 5200 OCI 1.25 Gbps ISC (1310 nm) SMF OC48..
$695.00
Ex Tax: $695.00
Out Of Stock
NS-ISG-2000-PWR-AC2
JUNIPER NS-ISG-2000-PWR-AC2 ISG2000 NEW AC power supply..
$695.00
Ex Tax: $695.00
Out Of Stock
NIF4302000
NOKIA NIF4302000- 2 PORT CARD 17773.1 NOKIA NIF4302000-..
$695.00
Ex Tax: $695.00
Stock: 2
NIC PLUS
DIGITAL LIGHTWAVE NIC PLUS- OC1, OC3, OC12 NETWORK INFORMATION COMPUTER DIGITAL LIGHTWAVE NIC PLUS-..
$695.00
Ex Tax: $695.00
Stock: 1
MSA-2001B
SPIRENT MSA-2001B- 2 PORT 10Gbe MULTI-MSA HOST SPIRENT MSA-2001B-..
$695.00
Ex Tax: $695.00
Out Of Stock
MEM-RE-256-S
Juniper 256Meg kits for Juniper branded New..
$695.00
Ex Tax: $695.00
Out Of Stock
IXIA 1600T
Ixia Ixia 1600T 16-slot Traffic generator/performance analyzer desktop chassis Ixia Ixia 1600T ..
$695.00
Ex Tax: $695.00
Stock: 1
IGX-UXME-8E1-DB
8400 IGX UXM-E card w BC-UAI-8E1-DB15card..
$695.00
Ex Tax: $695.00
Stock: 5
12000 Cisco12012 GSR 60Gbps1GRP1CSC3SFC1DC..
$695.00
Ex Tax: $695.00
Stock: 5
F5-EM-4000-R
F5-EM-4000-R Enterprise Manager Appliance: 4000 (8 Devices) ROHS..
$695.00
Ex Tax: $695.00
Stock: 1
F5-BIG-LTM-1500-2GB-RS BIG-IP SWITCH: LOCAL TRAFFIC MANAGER 1500 2G MEM..
$695.00
Ex Tax: $695.00
Out Of Stock
ES2-GE4S1-IOA
interfaces for E320 & E120 ..
$695.00
Ex Tax: $695.00
Out Of Stock
ES2-100G-SRP
ES2-100G-SRP. E320 100Gb switch route processor (SRP)...
$695.00
Ex Tax: $695.00
Stock: 2
Equalizer E650GX
Coyote Point Equalizer E650GX Datacenter Application Delivery and Acceleration ApplianceEqualizer E650GX..
$695.00
Ex Tax: $695.00
Out Of Stock
E7907B-002
Agilent E7907B-002 2-Port OC-3c/12c ATM/POS/FR XR Test Card Agilent E7907B-002..
$695.00
Ex Tax: $695.00
Stock: 1
big ip
Big f5 2000 NTC2000 SINGLE CRYPTO APP SWITCH..
$695.00
Ex Tax: $695.00
Stock: 1
568785-004-00
Motorola 568785-004-00 RX48 I/O PROTECTED Rx-48 Back Card568785-004-00..
$695.00
Ex Tax: $695.00
Stock: 6
3HE00186AA
Alcatel 7750-SR-7, 3HE00186AA 7 slot Shelf with Fan and Dual DC power 3HE00186AA..
$695.00
Ex Tax: $695.00
Stock: 1
15530-ITU3-3120
Cisco 15530-ITU3-3120, WMOTAA6AAA. Ch 3132 2.5Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU wo Splitter15530-ITU3-3120..
$695.00
Ex Tax: $695.00
Stock: 3
1200
1200 Tasman T1 used..
$695.00
Ex Tax: $695.00
Out Of Stock
SFP-1OC48-LR
Juniper branded Small Form Factor Pluggable OC-48 Opitc Long Reach 740-001787..
$685.00
Ex Tax: $685.00
Out Of Stock
EX3-310DC1G-SYS
JUNIPER EX3-310DC1G-SYS ERX-310 DC Base System - includes chassis, midplane, fan tray & controller, DC PDU with redundant connections, SRP (1G memory), SRP IOA, edge services software license, and 2k BRAS user license JUNIPER EX3-310DC1G-SYS..
$675.00
Ex Tax: $675.00
Stock: 2
ERX-IPSEC-MOD
Juniper ERX-IPSEC-MOD, NGI3T10CAB, 350-00105-05 ERX IPSec Line Module w/encryption.ERX-IPSEC-MOD..
$650.00
Ex Tax: $650.00
Stock: 2
90-6703-01
Alcatel 90-6703-01 BAC8BB0AAC Control Interconnect Card 90-6703-01..
$650.00
Ex Tax: $650.00
Out Of Stock
4OC48E/POS-LR-SC
Cisco 4OC48E/POS-LR-SC CNUIAGGAAA800-18674-06 Cisco 12000 4OC48E/POS-LR-SC - 4-port OC-48c/STM-16c POS line card, LR optics (Engine 4+) Cisco 4OC48E/POS-LR-SC ..
$650.00
Ex Tax: $650.00
Stock: 16
BC-UAI-8E1-DB15
Cisco BC-UAI-8E1-DB15 8400 8-port E1 back card with DB15 connector BC-UAI-8E1-DB15..
$645.00
Ex Tax: $645.00
Stock: 7
PD-4OC192-SON-XFP
Juniper PD-4OC192-SON-XFP, 710-013264 Four line-rate OC-192c/STM-64c ports, SONET or SDH, configuration through command line interface (CLI), OC-192c, OC-768c via inverse multiplexing across all four 0C-192 ports; configuration through CLI, Flexible, XFP-based connectivity: SR1, IR2, LR2, Supported platforms: T640, T1600, T4000..
$625.00
Ex Tax: $625.00
Stock: 12
NS-5400-AC
Juniper Networks NS-5400-AC NetScreen 5400 - Security appliance 4 slot 3 x AC powerNS-5400-AC..
$600.00
Ex Tax: $600.00
Stock: 5
M40eBASE-DC
Juniper M40eBASE-DC, IPM4J00DRA M40e DC Base Unit: 8-slot chassis with cooling system, Backplane, 1 Routing Engine, 1 MCS, and 2 DC Power Entry Modules. Requires 1 SFM...
$600.00
Ex Tax: $600.00
Out Of Stock
XCRP3-SE8-L3
REDBACK XCRP3-SE8-L3, SNRPDE0BAA, 630-0747 SMARTEDGE 400/800 XCRP3 MODULEXCRP3-SE8-L3..
$595.00
Ex Tax: $595.00
Stock: 25
VCO-IO-E1-16
Cisco VCO 4K Summa Four VCO 4K 16 span E1 wICC..
$595.00
Ex Tax: $595.00
Stock: 5
STGRCR-COP-OC3
LUCENT STGRCR-COP-OC3 0800-1710-001 CONTROLLER MODULE W/ OC3 LUCENT STGRCR-COP-OC3..
$595.00
Ex Tax: $595.00
Stock: 1
STGR-CM-IP2000-F
LUCENT STGR-CM-IP2000-F 0800-0912-002 IP2000 MODULE, FIBER INTERFACE LUCENT STGR-CM-IP2000-F..
$595.00
Ex Tax: $595.00
Stock: 9